Doom at Your Service (2021)

Synopsis:

Kim Sa Ram (Seo In Guk) leads a tumultuous life, obeying the whims of fate, until he finds himself on the verge of destruction. He was born between darkness and light: when he breathes, countries disappear; where he walks, the seasons are destroyed; when he smiles, life fades away. All he has to do is exist in order for something to collapse. This is not his intention, but simply his destiny. Kim Sa Ram strikes up a relationship with Tak Dong Kyung, who curses the whole world and draws him into her life with her fierce desire to live.

Tak Dong Kyung (Park Bo Young) is an editor for a web novel company. She lives a normal life, but one day, she has to risk her life and love by signing a 100-day contract with Kim Sa Ram.

Also known as: 어느 날 우리집 현관으로 멸망이 들어왔다 어느 날 우리 집 현관으로 멸망이 들어왔다 멸망 Myeolmang Eoneu Nal Uri Jib Hyeongwaeuro Myeolmang Deuleowassda / Destruction/  One Day Destruction Came To Our Door /The One Day Destruction Entered the Front Door of My House / One Day Destruction Came Through My Front Door

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , , ,

Starring: , , , ,

Doom at Your Service (2021) trailer

128 Comments to “Doom at Your Service (2021)

  1. It’s a amazing drama it’s feels good hurt and alive ,mostly all the dialog were too memorable to me cuz we can’t hear it in reality sooo it’s soo good to hear it 🥲😅😁💜💜💜

  2. its a good drama but so many things are a bit cringe….like the fact they have to hold hands to recharge and the dialogues seem a bit off and the first kissing didnt hit me…im more invested in the other love triange between the 2 roomates

    1. they hold hands to recharge because at first doom didnt know if she will run away or not after getting immunity from pain and first kissing scene established that they are both from different worlds and there’s ought to be awkwardness there and yes! na ji na’s story was absolutely wonderful

    2. i think to understand this drama u have feel unbearable pain in ur life only those can understand it fully after experiencing something deep only an opinion no need to get worked up

  3. I really love the move but I don’t understand why the doom smoke while he can’t eat , drink or sleep. it seems advertising smoking.

  4. I really love thiz drama so interesting sometimes its hurts and Feels to good and I really love the last scene I really love lead actor he’s so cool and handsome actress too she’s so cute the ways she ac😍🥰💚

  5. Love this drama………💜❤💜❤💜❤💜❤💜❤💜💜❤💜❤💜💜💜🤍💜💜💜💜

  6. Okay, I am not going to lie, it physically hurts me to wait for a week for this drama to update!!!!!
    Every Kdrama I watched I always felt great like it contained every sort of emotion! but this, this is a different league altogether!
    I am love I hate the diety I love the character development of both the lead characters and the second lead characters. They have acted it out so perfectly wtf why do I gotta wait for another week of this beautiful show, but nonetheless I am going to, because this is absolutely addictive.

    1. totally agree with yah.its such an amazing drama. for me a week is such a long time..
      brilliant work there guys and thanks for making my vacation so awasome

    1. Every Mondays and Tuesdays at 9:00 PM KST. Wait atleast 1-3 hours for the subtitles because when they upload the episodes, it’s raw so you need patience 🙂

  7. Look at all these ignorant impatient people…as if subbing one whole episode is an easy work lmao try subbing and matching the subs at the right timing with the video while also subbing multiple dramas at the same time…at least I know i should wait at least one more day after the airing days to get the subs

  8. The episode five yall posted doesn’t have the English subs and it’s frustrating please do something about it

    1. You should learn how to wait. They’re the one translating dramas so uit may take an hour so shut up

    1. The subs may take atleast an hour so you need patience or you can just watch on other sites if you don’t have any 🙂

  9. Anything with Park Bo Gum is great! Wish her and huyng sik could do another series together. Don’t think I got his name right.

  10. Doom at your service OST part 2 by TOMORROW X TOGETHER will be out on may 24th 6pm kst please show lots of love [it’ll be on Spotify or other platform too]. TOMORROW X TOGETHER will also be having a comeback on 31st May [THE CHAOS CHAPTER FREEZE]

  11. seo in guk!
    one of the best fantasy dramas I’ve watch
    in my life…………..
    Aside from Goblin,Hotel de Luna,Leg.of the Blue Sea
    Tale of the 9ned tail and many more

  12. This drama is really something like seriously,waiting for episode 3 and 4.Episode 1 and 2 were really amazing. I am just in love with this drama.❤❤

  13. this drama is cute! first they mixed my feelings with tragic story but on the next second i laugh my a** out. Park Bo Young characters is also funny, i always love her in every drama she takes.

  14. I’m so eager to watch this new kdrama of MR. SEO. I’ve been rooting on him since i watch reply 1997, he’s so passionate. I really like him.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tags: