Dali and the Cocky Prince (2021)

Synopsis:

The drama is about an unexpected romance between Jin Moo Hak and Kim Dal Lee, who have nothing in common. The story begins when Jin Moo Hak tries to take over an art gallery owned by Kim Dal Lee.

Jin Moo Hak (Kim Min Jae) is the second son of a family who started their business as a tiny gamjatan-based restaurant and then founded the global food franchise DonDon F&B. He is the managing director of DonDon F&B, but he is not very smart, while he was always in last place during his studies. In order to become his own in high society, Moo Hak decides to take possession of an art gallery.

Kim Dal Lee (Park Kyu Young) is a visiting specialist at the Kröller-Mueller Museum, then became director of the art gallery. She is from a prestigious family, elegant and tactful, well versed in art, history, philosophy and religion, and is fluent in seven languages.

Jang Tae Jin (Kwon Yul) is the head of the planning and coordination team at Century Group, a competitor to DonDon F&B.

Airs from 09/22/2021 on Wednesdays and Thursdays at 21:30

Original Network: KBS2;

Director: Lee Jung Seob [이정섭]

Also known as: 달리와 감자탕 Dalli and Gamjatang Dal Li and Gamjatang Dalliwa Gamjatang Dalriwa Gamjatang Dal Ri and Gamjatang / Dali & the Cocky Prince

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Air Date: Sep 22, 2021

Genres: ,

Starring: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Dali and the Cocky Prince (2021) trailer

16 Comments to “Dali and the Cocky Prince (2021)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tags: