Penthouse: War In Life

Synopsis:

A drama about a woman who puts everything on the line to move into a luxury penthouse in Gangnam. In the process, she gradually finds herself turning into a monster.

Also known as: 펜트하우스 /Penteu Hauseu/ Penthouse /The Penthouse

Country:

Status: Completed

Release Year:

Air Date: Oct 26, 2020

Genres:

Starring: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Penthouse: War In Life trailer

95 Comments to “Penthouse: War In Life

  1. ****Make your time more worthy focusing on good positive things than dragging your mind down to a stressful hell watching this series.****

    I feel sorry for the cast (such good actors in the wrong place).

    Nothing turns out positive in this series. Each and every character in this series is stressful to watch. Plot is overexaggerated and sometimes illogical.

    In short, this series is a competition::

    Opportunists (with a bit of conscience) v/s Harrassing-evil rich teenagers & their evil-greedy highclass parents [without moral values].

    ***Venue is Hera Palace [The Penthouse]***

    The writer has shown his capacity in exploring the maximum possible degree of Infidelity among his established adult characters
    (The Dan-Tae character enjoys affair with all the main woman characters).

    In the upcoming series, maybe he will explore it among his established teenage characters as well.

    As episodes pass by, there is only more and more harassments, humiliation & negativity.

    A few characters die and then they turn back alive [that’s the plot twist]

    This series is a parade of jealousy, fear, resentment, anxiety, anger then murder adding more & more points to villainism.

    1. Please consider making adjustments to your comment in a way that you can comment your opinion without any spoilers. There may be people that will enjoy watching it without knowing the plot.

      1. It is good but it’s also very cruel so if u can’t handle cruelness please don’t watch it. But if ur fine with it and u love suspense and everything then watch it

  2. Nope she don’t have twins sister joo Dan tae married a girl the real mother of twins.joo copy the face of shim soo ryun through operation and after giving birth to twins joo dispose the mother of twins and look for shim after he kill her husband pretending joo is concern to unborn baby of shim and so on?

  3. Don’t worry I think shum su ryeon has a twin sister and that’s the mother of seok kyung and seok hoon and that’s why don’t lose hope bcs I think there will be a season 3 to I think but I’m not sure the story doesn’t end here and it will be continued

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tags: