The School Nurse Files

Synopsis:

The School Nurse Files is about a school nurse An Eun Young (Jeong Yoo Mi), who has the special ability to eradicate ghosts but performs exorcism in an unconventional, comical manner. A mysterious thing takes place at the school and An Eun Young tries to be a good teacher teacher and eradicates the bad ghosts.

Hong In Pyo (Nam Joo Hyuk) is a traditional Korean teacher who is very trapped and walks with obvious limp due to a car accident. He is an influential figure who begins to work in the school founded by his grandfather.

Also known as: 보건교사 안은영 Bogungyosa Aneunyoung Nurse Teacher Ahn Eun Yeong Nurse Teacher Ahn Eun Young School Nurse Ahn Eun Yeong School Nurse Ahn Eun Young Health Teacher Ahn Eun Yeong The Faculty Nurse Recordsdata

Country:

Status: Completed

Release Year:

Air Date: September 25, 2020

Genres: , , , , ,

Starring: ,

The School Nurse Files trailer

6 Comments to “The School Nurse Files

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *